Sign In

Staff Directory



Administration

Mr. R. Mesich (Principal)
Mr. M. Breden (Vice Principal)
Mr. R. Mirani (Vice Principal)

Administrative Responsibilities.pdf

Counsellors
Mr. R. Greenshields (8E, 8F, 11)

Ms. K. Lowe (8G, 8H, 10)
Ms. B Ng (8A, 8B, 9)
Ms B. Patenaude (8C, 8D, 12)


Office Staff
Ms. R. Sese (Administrative Assistant)
Ms. M. Johnston (Accounting Clerk)
Ms. L. Keen (Switchboard Operator)
Ms. M. Rajkumar (Receptionist)
Ms. A. Siddle (Records Clerk)


 

Subject Teachers

Mr. W. Annas
Ms. H. Babcock
Ms. L. Begg
Ms. L. Breton
Ms. M. Bulietta
Mr. V. Castillo
Ms. L. Chang
Ms. C. Clutchey

Ms. T. Coblenz

Mr. D. DeMarco

Ms. A. Dixon
Mr. K. Godt
Mr. M. Griffiths
Mr. G. Hamlen
Mr. A. Hampton
Ms. H. Hollett
Ms. J. Jensen
Mr. R. Jung
Mr. D. Kalmokoff
Mr. C. Kam
Ms. K. Kwong
Mr. L. Lai
Mr. R. Lawrence
Ms. A. Lee
Ms. C. Lee
Ms. D. Lee
Ms. P. Lidder
Ms. J. Liew
Ms. J. Maitland
Ms. M. Mcdonald

 

Multicultural Workers
Ms. F. Cajiuat (Filipino)
Mr. T. Lai (Vietnamese)
Ms. A. Lui (Mandarin/Cantonese)

Cafeteria Staff
Ms. L. Gladson
Mr. L. Nagalingham
Ms. T. Perrotta
Mr. V. Salterio

 

School Nurse
Ms. L. Neilsen (Ms. K. Sharma)

 

School Doctor
Dr. V. Klassen

 

First Nations Support Staff
Ms. D. Marsden (Aboriginal Teacher)
Ms. P. Forrest (Youth & Family Worker)
Mr. E. LaRochelle (Support Worker)
Ms. V. Rafighi (Enhancement Worker)

Subject Teachers

Ms. D. Markic
Mr. P. Mathias
Ms. T. Maxim

Mr. J. Mazo
Ms. J. Mihalzic
Mr. A. Ng
Ms. J. Payne
Mr. K. Price
M. Przyborowska
Ms. J. Quon
Ms. A. Reid
Ms. P. Rempel
Mr. G. Robertson
Ms. C. Soo 
Mr. D. Tam
Ms. H. Tam
Ms. S. Tam
Mr. J. Tenta

Ms. M. Thom
Ms. J. Tong 
Mr. J. Tryssenaar
Ms. B. Ungurean
Ms. W. Waller

Y. Wang
Mr. B. White
Mr. G. Wong
Ms. L. Yang
Mr. M. Zitka

 

Special Education Assistants
Mr. I. Labelle
Mr. R. Mitchell
Ms. W. Palumbo
Ms. R. Ralar
Ms. L. San Pascual
Ms. R. Schapansky
Ms. L. Spencer
Mr. D. Stary

 

Community Schools Team
Marisol Petersen (Community Schools Coordinator)
Robert Best (Youth & Family Worker)
Donna Chan (Program Leader)
Scott Deyell (Activity Programmer)

Eileen Zheng (Program Leader)
Gloria Sun (Program Leader, Math Academy)
Lucas Chan (Program Leader, Literacy)
Nancy Phan (Program Leader, Arts and Crafts)
Rianne MacCullough (Program Leader, Fastbreak)
Jewel Dimayuga (Program Leader, Music)

Settlement Workers
Ms. T. Nguyen (Vietnamese)
Ms. M. Mai (Chinese)
Ms. C. Tagle (Spanish)

 

 

 

 

​​​​​