Sign In

Theatre Temp Awards and Shows

  • 2014 Dido-Queen Of Carthage by Junior Theatre Company; directed by Kevin Bennett
  • 2014 After Juliet; directed by Mike Stack
  • 2014 Templeton Junior Improv Team places Second at Lower Mainland Junior Championships
  • 2103 - THIS - directed by Mike Stack
  • 2013 - Templeton Senior Improv wins Online Wild Card and places Third at CIG Nationals
  • 2013- Templeton Jumior Improv Team wins First Place at Lower Mainland Championships
  • 2012 (December) - “The Loudest Silence” directed by Kevin Bennett
  • 2012 - “7 Stories” directed by Kevin Bennett
  • 2012 - Templeton Junior Improv Team - 6th place - Lower Mainland Finals
  • 2012 - Templeton Senior Improv Team - 1st Place - Lower Mainland Finals and 6th Place CIG National Finals
  • 2011 - “A Midsummer Night’s Dream” directed by Mike Stack
  • 2010 “Secret in the Wings” directed by Mike Stack
  • 2009 “Village of Idiots” directed by Mike Stack
  • 2008 “Animal Farm” directed by Mike Stack
  • 2007 “Road Ahead” directed by Peter Grasso, “The Detour Cabaret” directed by Mike Stack
  • 2006 “The Bunker” directed by Maya Miller, “Museum” directed by Mike Stack
  • 2005 “Below Snow” directed by Maya Miller, “Romeo and Juliet” directed by Mike Stack
  • 2004 “A Dark Tail” directed Susan Bertoia, “Sganarelle” directed by Mike Stack 
  • 2003 “The Good, the Bad and the Really Madd” directed by Susan Bertoia, “The Birds” directed by Mike Stack
  • 2002 “The Dream Project” directed by Mike Stack
  • 2001 Youth for Peace Conference (Maple Ridge) Requested Performance- “Beat Me Up Please” Writer & Director: Mike Stack
  • 2001 City Wide Tour/ Campbell River Tour Beat Me Up Please” Director: Oscar Goncalves
  • 2000 BC Festival of the Arts (Nelson) Outstanding Achievement- “War” Directing: Maya Miller
  • 1999 Vancouver High School Festival: Best Play- See Rob Run, Best Actress- Sozan Savehilaghi, Best director- Maya Miller, Best lighting- David Gillis, 
  • Vancouver High School Festival: Best Play "Skin", Best Technical production- "Skin"', "Archetype", Best Actor Awards- Raphael Lee, Allan Yu, Best Actress Awards- Sozan Savhilaghi, Philaina Michelle, Best Technical Execution Tyler Whitcher, Best Costumes- "Archetype" and "Skin", Best Choreography- "Archetype", Best Director - "Skin" Deb Pickman, Rene Iaci, Best Director for "Archetype"- Maya Miller
  • Vancouver High School Drama Festival: Best Ensemble Play- Kangaroo Court, Best Actor- Peter Mosca, Best Technical Direction- Tyler Witcher, Best Set- Kangaroo Court, Best Stage Manage- Cesile Lippold
  • 1996 Vancouver High School Drama Festival: Best Production- Apeasant of El Salvador, Best Ensemble Play- Kick at the Darkness, Best Live Music- Time Wai, Best Actor- Orparin Oritz, Mariner James,, Eduardo Aragon, Merit for Acting- Sheila Richards, Sotirios, Papavasiliou, Heather Hollingdale
  • 1996 Festival of the Arts Penticton Outstanding: Achievement- A Peasant of El Salvador
  • 1995 Vancouver High School Drama Festival: Best Production- Junk, Best Stage Manager- Kara Butler, Best Director/ Choreographer- Maya Miller, Best Ensemble- Junk, Best Overall Technical Production
  • 1993 Vancouver High School Drama Festival: Best Ensemble Cast- ΓÇÿWalking the Tightrope’, Best Director- Michael Fera
  • 1992 BC Festivalof the Arts Vernon:  Outstanding Production- Mirror Game
  • 1992 Vancouver High School Drama Festival: Best Overall Production- ΓÇÿMirror Game, Best Actor- Freddy Maroquin, Best Acress- Rayna Saunders
  • 1991 Vancouver High School Drama Festival:  Outstanding Technical Achievement,  Paul Evangelista and Pablo Pieraccini
  • 1990 Vancouver High School Drama Festival: Outstanding Technical Achievement, Paul Evangelista an Joe Silva
  • 1989 Vancouver High School Drama Festival: Best Comedy- “The Game”, Best Technical Crew, Best Stage Manager- Jason Washburn, Best Actor- Eugene Chang
  • 1989 Vancouver High School Drama Festival: Best Actress- Maya Miller, Best Ensemble Play- And Stuff, Best Stage Manager- Maria Grasso, Best Stage Crew, Outstanding Technical Achievement-,Truc Le, Jason Washburn
  • 1987 Vancouver High School Drama Festival: Best Staging- "Still Love’, Most Outstanding Technical Crew
  • 1986 BC Festival of the Arts (Prince George): Best Technical Production- "A Lovely Afternoon’
  • 1986 Vancouver High School Drama Festival: Best Production-A Lovely Afternoon’,Best Actor- Peter Grasso
  • 1985 Vancouver High School Drama Festival: Best Ensemble Performance" The Dumb Waiter’, Best Supporting Actor- Peter Grasso, Best Stage Crew
  • 1983 Vancouver High School Drama Festival: Best Actor- Carlo Ciotti, Best Director- Michael Vairo, Best Stage Crew