Sign In

Senior Awards


Special Achievement Awards

Opus Art Award  - Lucas Li

Peer Tutor Award - Kathleen Tom

Pete Tyler Award  - Rafid Haq, Jared Lynd

John O’Connor Mini School Award - Drew Lilly, Parker Rehmus

Mike Keenlyside Award - Ian Cameron

Schulich Leader Scholarship Nominee  - Francisco Farinha

University of Toronto Book Prize  -  Grace Longson

International Student Awards:

§    Grade 11 Honourable Mention  - Annabelle Sining Chen, Jamie JaeMin Shin

§    Grade 12 Bob Fitzpatrick Award Runner Up - Jenny QingYao Wang

§    Grade 12 Killeen Award Runner Up - Zoie Zhuo-Yun Hou, Jenny QingYao Wang

 Student Council Certificate Recognition:  Vivian Liu, Bronwyn Ferris, Annie Bishop, Sandra Liu, Isabella Hay, Michael Yu, Miley Zhang,

Samuel Tang, Matthew Yee,  Nozomi Asaoka, Ron Hu, Michelle Lam, Thomas Nobbs


Department Awards


Art - Casey Gao

Band - Claire Cheung, Claire Tiberghien

Choir - Abigail Yuen

Drama - Sandra Liu

Business Education - Michael Rhee

English - Greer Ross-McLennan

ELL  -  Jikang Zhang

Home Economics - Eddy Yang

Lifeskills  - Ysmael Marquez

Mathematics  - Michael Rhee

Modern Languages  - Ula Lin

Physical Education  - Jeremiah Marquez

Science  - Zoie Hou

Social Studies  - Sophia Quinn

stəywəte:n -   Zoe Kompst

Technical Studies - Jaden Konishi

 

Athletic Trophies

Grade 11 Girls  - Andrea Moir

Grade 11 Boys - David Yeung

 

Fine and Performing Arts Trophy

Grade 11 -  John Carpenter, Christal Ou Yang

 

Service Trophy

Grade 11  - Michelle Lam

 

Scholarship Trophy

Grade 11 - Nozomi Asaoka, Benjamin Clayton

 

Greyhound Pin Achievement


Silver Greyhound Pins

These are presented to students who have earned at least 10 points in Service and an additional

40 points in Athletics, Fine Arts, Scholarship and/or Service for a minimum of 50 points. 

 

Grade 12  Melissa Au, Leah Bishop, Heidi Chang, Maggie Chang, Linda Chen, Kelia Chien, Steven Chuang,

Isabella Hay, Carson Ho, Gabriel Ho, Zoie Hou, Kimberley Lam, Drew Lilly, Owen Lin,  Jennifer Liu

 Sandra Liu, Adrienne Ma, Evan Ng, Thomas Nobbs, Jasmina Patrick, Parker Rehmus,

Greer Ross-McLennan,  AJ Speck, Samuel Tang, Evan Wang, George Xu, Eddy Yang, Matthew Yee


Grade 11   Annabelle Chen, Daniel Chen, Olivia Fast, Sydney Grills, Benjamin Horodyski, Roger Hsieh, Ron Hu,

 Michelle Lee, Patrick Li, Sylvia Li, Taylor Liu, Meris McArthur, Radu Nastasa, Christal Ou Yang,

 Kerwin Sheh, Monet Shimura, Daphne So, Emma Young, Flora Zhang, Miley Zhang, Grace Zhu

 

Gold Greyhound Pins

These are presented to students who have earned at least 30 points in Service and an additional

60 points in Athletics, Fine Arts, Scholarship and/or Service for a minimum of 90 points. 

 

Grade 12  Christy Au, Claire Cheung, Robert Hung, Jaden Konishi, Adin Kwok, Jennifer Liu, Thomas Nobbs,

 William Pan, Parker Rehmus, Kathleen Tom, Humaira Win, Ethan Yeung, Abigail Yuen, Anita Zhang


Grade 11  Yurika Barahona Tanaka, Patricia Chang, Jessica Wong

 

Gold Plus Service Attachments

These are presented to students who have received their silver and gold greyhound pins and have continued to give significant

 contributions of service to the school.  To qualify, an additional 20 points in service are required in the current school year. 

 

Grade 11  Nozomi Asaoka, Michelle Lam  

 

Platinum Greyhound Pin

These are presented to students in grade 12 who have received their silver and gold greyhound pins

and have continued to make outstanding service contributions.  A cumulative total of 130 points is required. 

 

Grade 12  Claire Tiberghien, Anita Zhang



 Certificate Awards

These are presented to students who have excelled in any of the four areas of school life:

Athletics, Fine Arts, Service and Sch​olarship


 Athletics


Grade 12   Ian Cameron, Bronwyn Ferris, William Jackson, Owen Lin, Grace Longson, Jared Lynd, 

Thomas Nobbs, Dylan Ross, Ben Wang


Grade 11   Yurika Barahona Tanaka, Sami Ben Amara, Thomas Blanchard, Spencer Bowering,

Kristel Cadauan, John Carpenter, Tomas Chapman, Nicholas Chow, Benjamin Clayton

Muhammad Hassan, Peter Hicken, Luc Ilicic, Jordon Lee, Andrea Moir, Sam Seaberry,

Chris Suh, Joel Urquhart, Kayla Wong, David Yeung, Emma Young, Michael Yu

 

Fine Arts


Grade 11 Jenny Jeong, Monet Shimura

 

Service


Grade 12 Giovanna Andreotti, Christy Au, Ariane Bishop, Claire Cheung, Kelia Chien, Steven Chuang,

Bronwyn Ferris, Traben Fischer, Isabella Hay, Carson Ho, Gabriel Ho, Yunan Hu, Jaden Konishi,

Adin Kwok, Kimberley Lam, Drew Lilly, Ula Lin, Jennifer Liu, Sandra Liu, Vivian Liu, Janelle Meikle,

Evan Ng, Thomas Nobbs, Jasmina Patrick, Parker Rehmus, Greer Ross-McLennan,

AJ Speck, Samuel Tang, Claire Tiberghien, Kathleen Tom, Evan Wang, Humaira Win,

George Xu, Eddy Yang, Matthew Yee, Ethan Yeung, Nikkie Yu, Abigail Yuen, Anita Zhang


Grade 11 Nozomi Asaoka, Yurika Barahona Tanaka, Patricia Chang, Daniel Chen, Olivia Fast

Sydney Grills, Benjamin Horodyski, Roger Hsieh, Ron Hu, Michelle Lam, Michelle Lee,

Syvlia Li, Antony Lu, Radu Nastasa, Christal Ou Yang, Kerwin Sheh, Daphne So,

Phoebe Tam, Jessica Wong, Emma Young, Michael Yu, Miley Zhang, Rachel Zhou, Grace Zhu

 

Scholarship - Principal’s List


Grade 12  Maggie Chang, Claire Cheung, Joseph Chun, Francisco Farinha, Rafid Haq, Zoie Hou,

Robert Hung, Sabrina Li, Selena Li, Cathy Qu, Michael Rhee, Benson Tang

Claire Tiberghien, Kathleen Tom, Jenny Wang, Abigail Yuen, Anita Zhang


Grade 11  Nozomi Asaoka, Yurika Barahona Tanaka, John Carpenter, Patricia Chang,

Annabelle Chen, Daniel Chen, Benjamin Clayton, Benjamin Horodyski, Paterson How,

Kevin Kong, Andrea Moir, Radu Nastasa, Anita Shi, Jessica Wong, Erica Yuan, Flora Zhang

 

Scholarship - Honour Roll Certificates


Grade 12  Jida Antar, Angelo Au, Christy Au, Alexis Bangayan, Mitchell Barrett, Ariane Bishop,

Nicolas Carpenter, Hoanne Chan, William Chan, Teresa Chang, Cindy Chen, Steven Chuang,

Marina Cocks Rodriguez, William Cui, Riley Duns, Allen Fang, Joe Fang, James Feng, Bronwyn Ferris,

Connie Guo, Ryan Guo, Gary Hao, Isabella Hay, Brendan Hipp, Yunan Hu, Molly Huang, Stephanie Huynh,

William Jackson, Lorenzo Javier, Vicky Jiang, Jason Ju, Rachel Jung, Adin Kwok, Kimberly Lam, Tiffany Lam,

Alisha Lau, Teresa Lee, Sharon Leung, Bella Li, Emily Liang, Drew Lilly, Owen Lin, Ula Lin, Jennifer Liu,

Raymond Liu, Grayson Longson, Adrienne Ma, Jeremiah Marquez, Jaden Mazzone, Matthew Mong,

Inigo Montoya, Evan Ng, Leo Nie, Thomas Nobbs, Jasmina Patrick, Sophia Quinn, Parker Rehmus,

Greer Ross-McLennan, Shira Rubinoff, Julie San, Steven Shi, Elly Shin, Ada Tang, Krystle Tang, Samuel Tang,

Angel Tian, Celine Tung, Ben Wang, Evan Wang, Andrew Wong, Cynthia Wong, William Wu, Kevin Xiao,

Myron Xie, George Xu, Eddy Yang, Elizabeth Yao, Leon Yao, Matthew Yee, Kira Yoon, Austin Yu, Nikkie Yu,

Liz Yuan, Leonidas Zhang, Quan Zheng, Yvonne Zhong, Allison Zhou, Lingfeng Zhou

 

Grade 11  Mahadia Abrre, Angel An, Sami Ben Amara, Oscar Blyth, Spencer Bowering, Claire Brown,

 Jordan Cardey, Arion Chang, Danny Chen, Roy Chen, Michelle Cheng, Curtis Cheong, Aidan Cheung,

 Nicholas Chow, Ella Clark, Ryan Davies, Jack Donaldson-Barrio, Nicholas Dorab, Jordy Engleson, Olivia Fast,

 McNeil Fiesta, Sam Friesen, Liron Gertsman, Sydney Grills, Rebecca Hallett, Jocelyn Hashimoto,

Muhammad Hassan, Kirstin Ho, Roger Hsieh, Ron Hu, Zeynab Hussein, Luc Ilicic, Roan Ireta Gordon,

Jenny Jeong, Alex Jessen, Abby Johnston, Jason Ju, Erina Kikuchi, Alex Kim, Brandon Kohlen,

Brandon Lam, Michelle Lam, Charmaine Lee, Ethan Lee, Jordon Lee, Julian Lee, Michelle Lee, Richard Lee,

Karina Leung, Patrick Li, Sylvia Li, Evelyn Li, Rachel Liang, Lily Liu, Taylor Liu, Winston Liu, Antony Lu,

Danny Luo, Sandy Luo, Meris McArthur, Thomas McGowan, Brooke Mifflin, Nicholas Nguyen, Christal Ou Yang,

Angela Park, Keegan Parsley, Calisty Pun, Keisha Rutega, Kerwin Sheh, Hermione Shen, Emily Shi,

Monet Shimura, Jamie Shin, Daphne So, Andrew Sze, Phoebe Tam, Kesor Thevarajan, Wilson Tung,

Christine Wang, Jenny Wang, Ben Wilson, Justin Wong, Kayla Wong, Natasha Wong, Phoebe Wong,

Jordan Wu, Edmond Xue, David Yeung, Emma Young, Michael Yu, Jing-Wen Yuan, Taylor Zaidel

Miley Zhang, Myrage Zhang, Benny Zhao, Jayden Zhou, Rachel Zhou, Grace Zhu