Sign In

Junior Awards


Special Awards


International Student Awards:

Grade 10 Most Outstanding Winner -  Tina Jueun Jang

Grade 8 Honourable Mention  -  Tyler Yexiang Tao

 

Math Competitions:

Gauss Certificates  -  Delphine Zhou

CNML  -  Delphine Zhou

Cayley  -  Andy Lu

Pascal  -  Fritz Rehmus

 

Science Competitions:

District Science Fair  -  Veronica Bumbulovic, Mikayla Stelling

Michael Smith Science Challenge  -  Roy Hung, Tina Jang, John Jiwa, Sky Qiu, Jaclyn Riddell, Alexander Wong, Chloe Zhang

 

Student Council Certificate Recognition:

Grade 8  -  Heather Lu, Angelina Pun

Grade 9  -  Tiffany Lee, Swana Ng,

Grade 10  -  Do Young Kim, Sky Qui, Alexander Wong

 

Athletics Trophies

Grade 10  Girls  -  Abby Hamilton, Hannah Wells

Grade 10 Boys  -  Justin Luna

Grade 9  Girls  -  Grace Pearson, Lyndsey Bryden

Grade 9 Boys  -  Thomas Carpenter

Grade 8 Girls  -  Ashley Epp, Mikayla Stelling

Grade 8 Boys  -  Joshua Parmiter, Jagroop Randhawa

 

Fine and Performing Arts Trophy

Grade 10  -  David Mickelson

Grade 9  -  Sebastian Chilvers, Melinda Ren

Grade 8  -  Veronika Bumbulovic, Harold Renneckar

 

Service Trophy

Grade 10  -  Alexander Wong

Grade 9  -  Swana Ng

Grade 8   -  Heather Lu, Angelina Puen

 

Scholarship Trophy

Grade 10  -  Dayne Lebans, Hao Ning Qu

Grade 9  -  Evin Li

Grade 8  -  Bryan Guan

 


Greyhound Pins

Silver Greyhound Pins

These are presented to students who have earned at least 10 points in Service and an additional

40 points in Athletics, Fine Arts, Scholarship and/or Service for a minimum of 50 points. 

 

Grade 10   Elena Chen, Alexa Gogoescu, Sky Qiu, Alexander Wong

Grade 9    Vanessa Jang, Sophie Johnson, Tiffany Lee, Evin Li, Swana Ng, Calle Ofreneo

 

Gold Greyhound Pins

These are presented to students who have earned at least 30 points in Service and an additional

60 points in Athletics, Fine Arts, Scholarship and/or Service for a minimum of 90 points. 


Grade 10   Alexander Wong

Grade 9   Swana Ng​


Certificate Award Recognition

These are presented to students who have excelled in any of the four areas of school life: 

Athletics, Fine Arts, Service and Scholarship. 


Athletics


Grade 10   Kidus Berhane, Milan Bumulovic, Jason Carre, Jonah Glover-Cook, Cameron Hacker, Abby Hamilton,

Hannah Jeong, Owen Kokan, Brandon Krezeski, Dayne Lebans, Justina Lui, Justin Luna, Jack McColl, Dustin Poon,

Anna Riminchan, Arman Shroff-Mehrabadi, Jeremy Tom, Hannah Wells, Alexander Wong, Jason Yuen

 

Grade 9   Erik Bell, Cole Bowering, Lyndsey Bryden, Thomas Carpenter, Jessica Chan, Emily Chan-Schneck, 

 Samantha Chisham, Maya Daniels, Rebecca Davies, Josephine Friesen, Charlotte Galbraith,  Emma Gibb, Ashley Hallare, Paddy Hess, Vanessa Jang, Sophie Johnson, Calista Konishi, Aidon Lee, Benny Liu, Emma Lofgren, Shannon McIntosh, Reilen Millar, Judah Moar,  Swana Ng, Grace Pearson, Fritz Rehmus, Marcus Shew, Ivan Tong, Julian Yan, Andy Yang, Zachary Yao, Chris Yoon

 

Grade 8  Carisma Ananth, Veronika Bumbulovic, Avelyn Cheung, Will Clasby, Ben Cowan, Jacob Cowan,

Brooklyn Dougans, Ashley Epp, Monique Fleming, Hiroki Haji, Sophie Hoang, Ella Hyland,

Ryden Kaye, Marley Mathers, Adam Mong, Dino Monto, Kaelyn Morrison Fairbairn, Jalen Nguyen,

Joshua Parmiter, Jagroop Randhawa, Olivia Richards, Kaiya Robinson, Salina Safi, Diane Shi,

Emma Smith, Liam Smith, John Sparrow, Mikayla Stelling, Faith Thomas, Valerie Wong

 

Fine Arts

Grade 10   Alexa Gogoescu, David Mickelson, Swing Zhu

Grade 9    Melinda Ren

Grade 8    Hikari Asaoka

 

Service

Grade 10  Alexa Gogoescu, Tina Jang, Do Young Kim, Katerina Lin, David Mickelson, Sky Qiu, Alexander Wong, Lily Wang

Grade 9  Elika Chiu, Joshua Chiu, Tiffany Lee, Evin Li, Swana Ng, Calle Ofreneo, Tiffany Wu, Winnie Zhao

Grade 8  Heather Lu, Angelina Puen

 

Scholarship - Principal’s List Certificates


Grade 10  Jacob Chun, Adam Garay, Tina Jang, Hannah Jeong, Brandon Krezeski, Dayne Lebans, Jack McColl,  Hannah Mitchell, Hao Ning Qu,  Anna Riminchan, Sean Wang, Hanna Wells, Alexander Wong, Isabella Wong, Jane Wu, Sam Zhou

 

Grade 9  Evelyn Chan, Joshua Chiu, Maya Daniels, Vanessa Jang, Tiffany Lee, Evin Li, Sidney Li, Reilen Millar, Tiffany Wu, Jerry Xu, Phoebe Yoon, Winnie Zhao

 

Grade 8  Hikari Asaoka, Ashley Epp, Bryan Guan, Heather Lu, Marley Mathers, Emma Schneider-Hsu, Chloe Shin, Valerie Wong, Emily Xue, Delphine Zhou

 

Scholarship - Honour Roll Certificates

Grade 10   Angela Aguilar, Zain Al-Hmoud, Wakana Amako, Rhys Andrews, Katarina Antic, Alex Baillie,

Milan Bumbulovic, Jason Carre, Arianne Cervantes, Andrea Chan, Tracy Chan, Vanessa Chan, Elena Chen,

Shen Chi, Clarence Choy, Cissy Chu, Joey Chuang, Mia Combey-Robertson, Tyler Dhaliwal, Bill Do, Gordon Dong,

Garrett Dumas Wong, John Farinha, Pia  Flores, Jessica Fraser, Bianca Gilchrist, Alexa Gogoescu, Dylan Gommerman,

Ruben Gonzalez, Logan Grant, Carter Gunning, Mickey Guo, Abby Hamilton, Vivian Hao, Julia Hay, Rhys Heal,

Carson Heine, Chloe Hernandez, Johnny Huang, Roy Hung, Ronica Huynh, Amy Ivanoff, John Jiwa, Megan Ju,

Scott Jung, Do Young Kim, Owen Kokan, Kayli Koonar, Anton Kritskiy, Kathy Kyaw, Alexander Lam, Louise Leung,

Kelly Li, Siyuan Li, Katerina Lin, Russel Lin, Paul Liu, Vivienne Liu, Andy Lu, Justin Lui, Justina Luna, Gloria Luo,

Rachel Mang, Mirna Marcetta, Anna Martin, Ethan McNamara, David Mickelson, Kelvin Mo, Erick Mu,

Yuiko Nakatsugawa, Gregory Ng, Hoang Bao Chau Nguyen, Paige Olynyk, Jackson Ou Yang, Jeong Eun Park, Varun Patel,

Rebecca Penwarden, Dominika Piekarczyk, Dustin Poon, Helena Qi, Sky Qiu, Jaclyn Riddell, Arman Shroff-Mehrabadi,

Derek Su, Conway Tang, Lawrence Tang, Paige Thomas, Jeremy Tom, Calvin Tong, Bill Tran, Michelle Viet,

Stefanie Wallace, Angela Wang, Maggie Wang, Ada Wei, Rogan Woolvett, Leonardo Wu, Kalinda Xiao, Lily Yang,

Erin Yu, Jason Yuen, Jingchu Zhang, Richard Zhang, Tiffany Zhang, Kelvin Zhao, Iris Zhong, Mohan Zhu, Swing Zhu

 

 Grade 9     Mason Anderson, Natalie Au, Erik Bell, Olivia Bjerkelund, Jackson Blanchard, Cole Bowering, Lyndsey Bryden, Thomas Carpenter, Jessica Chan, Emily Chan-Schneck, Ingrid Chao, Justin Chen, ina Cheng, Joseph Chiang, Sebastian Chilvers, Samantha Chisham, Elika Chiu, Elena Chuang, Amber Cui, Bernardo Del Toro Camare, Rebecca Davies, Claire Donaldson-Barrio, Georgia Donaldson-Barrio, Sherry Du, David Eng, McKay Evans, Shouka Farrokh, Nicholas Feng, Josephine Friesen, Charlotte Galbraith, Emma Gibb, Ryan Graves, Ashley Hallare, Sally He, Nicholas Ho, Andrew Hsieh, Jeno Hwang, Sasha Jatskevich, Sophie Johnson, Anthony Kang-Dizier, Doeun Kim, Calista Konishi, Saketh Kotturi, Casey Kyaw, Jordan Lam, Andrew Lau, Aidon Lee, Ryan Lee, April Liang, Maddie Lilly, Benny Liu, Emma Lofgren, Japdeep Lohcham, Christine Lohmeyer, Chris Lu, Calvin Luo, Christine Ma, Ryan Manning, Shannon McIntosh, Theo Milelli, Lauren Mitchell, Blane Mitiku, Judah Moar, Swana Ng, Calle Ofreneo, Kyle Oh, Sophie Pavey, Grace Pearson, Gabriela Piekarczyk, Hannah Podoaba, Avram Prljincevic, Fritz Rehmus, Melinda Ren, Mugasha Rutega, Wesley Sheh, Marcus Shew, Justin Shu, Logan Smith, Mark Tajima, Maya Tajima, Sansian Tan, Paul Tiberghien,  Kathy Tran, Zach Jose Velasco, Alexander Viet, Patrick Wei, Patrick White, Jacob Wong, Todd Wong, Sophie Wright,  Zoe Wright, Anny Xia, Andy Yang, Nancy Yin, Chris Yoon, Chloe You, Sean Yu, Colton Yuen, Sophia Zhou

 

Grade 8    Carisma Ananth, Veronika Bumbulovic, Fred Chang, Ivan Cheung, Avelyn Cheung, Ashley Cheung, Yuxin Chi, Cici Chi, Eric Chien, Jimmy Choy, Vanessa Chu, Jacob Cowan, Luke Cowan, Quazell Cunningham, Jonah Dizon, Brooklyn Dougans, Monique Fleming, Lachlan Fotheringham, Josh Ganata, Lucas Garnett, Maya Gatchalian, Kevin Gu, Andrew Guan, Henry Guan, Alexander Hachey, Sharif Hafez, Hiroki Haji, James Hamilton, Diya Haq, Piper Hays, Cameron Hickling, Sophie Hoang, Ava Hsieh, Roy Hsieh, Ella Hyland, Esther Ivanoff, Olivia Ivanoff, Sam Jeong, Sarah Kennedy, Xavier Lam, John Lew, Fraser Lewis, Jenny Li, Nathan Li, Yujin-Julian Litz Park, Dominique Magleo, Mae Mandap, Areeb Meher, Julia Mei, Adam Mong, Dino Montoya, Kaelyn Morrison Fairbairn, Nicholas Neumann, Benjamin Nguyen, Tien Nguyen, Yuri Park, Kevin Park, Jack Parry-Wingfield, Angelina Puen, Jagroop Randhawa, Harold Renneckar, Olivia Richards, Kaia Richardson, Kaiya Robinson, Lola Ross-McLennan, Salina Safi, Amr Sayed, Megan Seong Althaus, Jagger Shergill, Diane Shi, Liam Smith, Emma Smith, Mikayla Stelling, Tyler Tao, Julia Tatham, Faith Thomas, Benjamin Thomas, Sarah Wei, Sofia Wind, Tyson Wong, Amanda Xu, Deqa Youssouf, Sandy Yu, Franziska Zeisler, Christopher Zeng, Emily Zhao