Sign In

Staff Directory 2018-2019

Div. #        Teacher’s Name                                                                Grade
1                 Mr. Eric Baldwin                                                                 7             
2                  Ms. Brin Macintyre                                                            6/7
3                 Ms.  Susan Biln/Ms. Marlis Maccaulay                           6
4                  Ms. Jasveer Dhesi                                                              5/6
5                  Ms. Shareeda Ali Shaw                                                      5
6                 Ms.  Kaitlin Mcwhinney                                                       4
7                 Ms. Liz Mark                                                                           4
8                 Ms. Grace Schenkeveld                                                       2/3
9                 Ms. Sue Roberts                                                                   2/3
10               Ms. Michelle Mark                                                               1/2
11               Ms. Viktoriya Shudra                                                           1/2
12               Ms. Louise Seto                                                                    1
13               Ms. Emma Ponce                                                                  K
14               Ms. Christy Wong                                                                  K
15               Ms. Caitlin Lee                                                                    6/7 Exsel
Position                                               Name
Principal                                              Mr.  Bruce Adams
Admin Assistant                                Ms.  Charlotte Tudose-Geerlings
Extra Clerical                                      Ms. Cecilia Panagopoulos
Engineer                                             Mr. Parm Malli
Area Counsellor                                 Mr. Milo Wu
Librarian                                              Mr.  Jeff Kit
Music                                                   Ms. Marlis Macaulay, Ms. Sarah Chester
Resource                                             Ms.Manuela Friesen,  Ms. Karen Young, Mr. Jeff Kit
School Student Support                   Ms.  Polly Bath, Ms. Jodi Roberts, Ms. Sanjana Chand. Ms. Shauna van Osten
                                                              Ms. Valerie Pomeroy, Ms. Avita Bains (Exsel Program)
Supervision Aids                                 Ms. Georgetta Paun, Ms. Brenda Swiderski, Mr. Dee Tsepnopoulos
Youth & Family                                   Ms. Carla Aird
Indigenous Education Worker          Ms. Deana Michel