Sign In

Staff Directory 2017-2018

Div. #        Teacher’s Name                                                                Grade
1                 Mr.  Jeff Kit/Caitlyn Shannon                                            7             
2                  Ms. Brin Macintyre                                                            6/7
3                 Ms.  Susan Biln/Ms. Marlis Maccaulay                            6/7
4                  Ms. Terry Champagne                                                       5/6
5                  Ms. Shareeda Ali Shaw                                                      5
6                 Ms.  Kaitlin Mcwhinney                                                      4/5
7                 Ms.  Emma Pydee                                                                4
8                 Ms. Grace Schenkeveld                                                       3/4
9                 Ms. Elizabeth Mark                                                              2/3
10               Ms. Sue Roberts                                                                   2/3
11               Ms. Michelle Mark                                                              1/2
12               Ms. Viktoriya Shudra                                                           1
13               Ms. Emma Ponce                                                                  K
14               Ms. Louise Seto                                                                     K
15                Ms. Christy wong                                                                  K
16               Ms. Shannon Hawke                                                             6/7 Exsel
Position                                               Name
Principal                                              Mr.  Bruce Adams
Admin Assistant                                Ms.  Charlotte Tudose-Geerlings
Extra Clerical                                      Ms. Cecilia Panagopoulos
Engineer                                             Mr. Parm Malli
Area Counsellor                                 Mr. Milo Wu
Librarian                                              Mr.  Jeff Kit
Music                                                   Ms. Kathy-Ann Nobbs-Thiesen, ms. Sharon Paterson
Resource                                             Ms.Manuela Friesen,  Ms. Karen Young, Ms. Jamie Sinclair Ms. Sharon Paterson
School Student Support                   Ms.  Polly Bath, Ms. Jodi Roberts, Ms. Sanjana Chand
                                                              Ms. Valerie Pomeroy, Mr. Jason Cossette (Exsel Program)
Supervision Aids                                 Ms. Georgetta Paun, Ms. Brenda Swiderski, Mr. Dee Tsepnopoulos
Youth & Family                                   Ms. Carla Aird
Indigenous Education Worker          Ms. Deana Michel