Sign In

Staff Directory 2018-19

PRINCIPAL:  Debra Nothstein

 

VICE PRINCIPAL:  Angela Stewart

 

SECRETARY:  Kim Roe

 

EXTRA CLERICAL:  Dawn Lincoln

 

BUILDING ENGINEER:  TBA

 

ASSISTANT BUILDING ENGINEER:  TBA

 

CLASSROOM TEACHERS:

 
Div. 1                      Ms. Ste​er and Ms. Akita                                                                           
 
Div. 2                      Ms. Luke                                                                                
 
Div. 3                      Mr. Rosenbaum
 
Div. 4                      Mr. Bruechert                                                                                
 
Div. 5                      Ms. Milne
 
Div. 6                      Ms. Skarsgard
 
Div. 7                      Ms. Shaw
 
Div. 8                      Ms. Mann and Ms. Crabtree                                               
 
Div. 9                      Ms. Shields
 
Div. 10                    Ms. Chou
 
Div. 11                    Ms. Duarte and Ms. Teschner
 
Div. 12                    Ms. Wilson-Haffenden                                                 
 
Div. 13                    Ms. Middleton                                                                                    
 
Div. 14                    Ms.  Gwynn                                                                     
 
Div. 15                    Ms. Tsgaris
 
Div. 16                    Ms. Wilson
 
Div. 17                    Ms. Boorman
 
Div. 18                    Ms. Wharton
 
Div. 19                    Ms. Chiang and Ms. Barski
 
               
 
  
 
NON-ENROLLING TEACHERS:
 
Librarian                 Ms. Shepherd - Dynes                                                                   
 
Resource               Ms. Stewart                                                                                                     
 
Resource               Ms. Blair
 
Resource               Ms. Duarte                                                                                                                                                  
 
Music                       Ms. Akita
 
Primary Music        Ms. Der
 
P.E. Prep                 Ms. Schouten
 
   
 
SUPPORT STAFF:
 
School & Student Support Worker                      Ms. Acs
School & Student Support Worker                      Mr. Currie 
School & Student Support Worker                      Ms. Smith
Supervision Aide                                                    Ms. Melanie Gauvreau
Supervision Aide                                                    Ms. Grace Otto
Supervision Aide                                                    TBA
 
Speech & Language Pathologist                      Ms. Anne Rodgers
Eduational Psychologist                                     Ms. Jo-Anne Perley-McField
Area Counsellor                                                   Ms. Maria Foster
School Public Health Nurse                               Ms. Amita Matharoo (604-261-6366)