Sign In

Staff Directory 2017-18

PRINCIPAL:  Debra Nothstein

 

VICE PRINCIPAL:  Angela Stewart

 

SECRETARY:  Kim Roe

 

EXTRA CLERICAL:  Dawn Lincoln

 

ENGINEER:  Herbert Zhang

 

NIGHT ENGINEER:  tba

 

CLASSROOM TEACHERS:

 
Div. 1                      Ms. ​Langmuir                                                                                  
 
Div. 2                      Mr. Bruechert                                                                                 
 
Div. 3                      Ms. Ste​er and Ms. Akita
 
Div. 4                      Ms. Luke                                                                                 
 
Div. 5                      Mr. Rosenbaum                                                                
 
Div. 6                      Ms. Mann and Ms. Crabtree
 
Div. 7                      Ms. Vaz                                             
 
Div. 8                      Ms. Chou                                                                                   
 
Div. 9                      Ms. Schouten
 
Div. 10                    Mr. Mulligan and Ms. Teschner
 
Div. 11                    Ms. Wilson-Haffenden                                                 
 
Div. 12                    Ms. Shaw
 
Div. 13                    Ms. Middleton                                                                                    
 
Div. 14                    Ms.  Gwynn                                                                     
 
Div. 15                    Ms. Tsgaris
 
Div. 16                    Ms. Wilson
 
Div. 17                    Ms. Wong/Ms. Holm
 
Div. 18                    Ms. Wharton
 
Div. 19                    Ms. Chiang/Ms. Barski
 
Div. 20                    Ms. Boorman
 
  
 
NON-ENROLLING TEACHERS:
 
Librarian                 Ms. Shepherd                                                                   
 
Resource                Ms. Stewart                                                                                                     
 
Resource                Ms. Blair
 
Resource                Ms. Skarsgard                   
 
Resource                Ms. Shields                                                                                                                              
 
Music                       Ms. Akita (T-W-Th)
 
Physical and Health  Ms. Shields                                             
 
   
 
SUPPORT STAFF:
 
School & Student Support Worker                      Ms. Acs
School & Student Support Worker                      Mr. Currie 
School & Student Support Worker                      Ms. Smith
School & Student Support Worker                      Ms. Hajduk
Supervision Aide                                                   Ms. Melanie Gauvreau
Supervision Aide                                                   Ms. Peggy Lee
Supervision Aide                                                   Ms. Grace Otto
 
 
Speech & Language Pathologist                         Ms. Anne Rodgers
Eduational Psychologist                                      Ms. Jo-Anne Perley-McField
Area Counsellor                                                   Ms. Anica Grenzberg
School Public Health Nurse                                 Ms. Amita Matharoo (604-261-6366)