Sign In

Student Bulletin

Cafeteria Menu Menu -Feb 13-16.pdfMenu -Feb 13-16.pdf

Homework Club – The math department is hosting a Math Homework Club on Wednesdays afterschool. Different teachers will host. Here's the schedule so far:

Vietnamese Club at lunch on Mondays in B102

Home Work Club - Every Tuesday and Thursday in room B206

Club:                                                                            Leaders:                                                                                  Sponsors:

Stage Crew                                                                    Vy Nguyen, Gurleen Bhatti                                                     Ms.Miller

Lighting Crew                                                                 Vy Nguyen, Andy Qiu, Jessica Phan                                      Ms.Miller

Sound Crew                                                                    Brandon Lowe, Anish Patel                                                    Ms.Miller

Mural Committee Club                                                   Victor Wu, Cecilia Chiu, Angie Cam                                       Ms.McPherson  Mr.Jakoy

Senior Leadership Club                                                  Victor Wu, Hazel Pangilinan                                                  Mr.Parkes                                                                                         

Model United Nations Club                                              Jason Jiang, Hanson                                                              Mr.Jakoy

Hockey Club                                                                    Thomas Renovich, Angus Zhan, Manan Raval                     Mr.Braverman

General Tech Club                                                           Hansen Liem, Niko Feizi, Tommy Le                                     I. Lievens

EIYP After school program & lunch club                          Ken Latap, Zyra Barluado, Thalia  Lastimosa        Andara Ahmad (youth worker)

                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 Gladstone Writer’s Collective (The Writing Club)          Julia Nguyen, Angus Wu                                                          Mr.Paley

 

Anime Club                                                                     Amy Cao, Brandon Thatch, Katnarine Lie                               Ms.McPherson

Badminton Club                                                              Catherine Zheng, Winnie Chen, Britney Li, Joey Li                 Mr.Wallace

YWCA Mentorship Club                                                   Amy Cao, Mandy Lee                                                             Ms.McPherson

Ultimate Club                                                                    Ashley Tong, Hazel Pangilinan                                              Mr.Paley

Film Club                                                                           Hansen Liem, Joseph Mari Gotengco, Edraine Maglinte               ?

Big 2 Club                                                                         Joseph Mari Gontengco, Joshua Sanchez                                      ?

Me to We Club                                                                  Emily Leong, Kelsey Jakoy, Connie Zhou                              Ms.Dixon

Garden Club                                                                     Gurleen Bhatti                                                                          Mr.McCallion

Table Tennis Club                                                                                Marvin Wu, Ken Liang, Daniel Nguyen                                                  Mr.Wallace                                                                                        
 ​​